Sachiko Nishida

Sachiko Nishida | 西田 佐知子 | ニシダ サチコ | にしだ  さちこ

Name in Japanese: 西田 佐知子, ニシダ サチコ, にしだ さちこ

Birth name: Sachiko Sekiguti ( 関口 佐知子)

AKA: さっちん

Instruments: Vocals

Born: January 9, 1939 (age 78)

Years Active: 1960 - 1984

Click the "edit" link below to add a profile.

Bookmark and Share Rss_feeds_small RSS editPencil_add | add me as fanCheckmark

Tags: pop vocal | see tag cloud | tag this artistTag_red

Fans of Sachiko Nishida also like: Mari Iijima, The Wild Ones, Ritsuko Abe, Mustang | see more...

Websites: Official Site (Japanese) add websites

Images

add images

News (All Languages)

(再)アカシアの雨がやむとき(akasia no ame ga yamutoki)

Fans

Recent Activity

ninjajiraya added self as a fan of Sachiko Nishida in June, 2013.

Modcineaste added the Katakana name "サチコ" in December, 2009.

Modcineaste added the Katakana name "ニシダ" in December, 2009.

Modcineaste added the Hiragana name "さちこ" in October, 2009.

Modcineaste added the Hiragana name "にしだ " in October, 2009.

Artist page created by: Modcineaste

This Page Still Needs...

Nothing! But we always have room for more images, videos, and informative websites, as well as insightful profile updates.