Kaname Kawabata

Kaname Kawabata | 要 川畑 | カワバタ カナメ | かわばた かなめ

Name in Japanese: 要 川畑, カワバタ カナメ, かわばた かなめ

Birth name: Kaname Kawabata ( 要 川畑)

Instruments: Vocals

Born: January 28, 1979 (age 38)

Years Active: 2001 - Present

Member: CHEMISTRY

  • Kawabata Kaname (川畑要) is a Japanese pop-R&B singer and member of CHEMISTRY (ケミストリー) with his partner Dochin Yoshikuni (堂珍嘉邦 born November 17, 1978). They were the winners of the Asayan audition (similar to the American Idol series) in 2000 organized by Sony Music Entertainment Japan.
  • On March 6, 2008, Kaname Kawabata married model Miki Takahashi. They met after she appeared in the PV for "This Night".
  • Kawabata made... read more

Bookmark and Share Rss_feeds_small RSS editPencil_add | add me as fanCheckmark

Tags: r&b, j-pop | see tag cloud | tag this artistTag_red

Similar Artists: Dochin Yoshikuni | see more...

Fans of Kaname Kawabata also like: Dochin Yoshikuni, CHEMISTRY, Takuya Miura | see more...

Websites: Official Site (Japanese) add websites

Images

add images

News (All Languages)

【CHEMISTRY】川畑要がおぎやはぎ小木とコラボした曲が爆笑!! - YouTube

Fans

Recent Activity

basztard added the video "CHEMISTRYの川畑が離婚したのを調べた - YouTube" in September, 2015.

basztard added the video "【CHEMISTRY】川畑要がおぎやはぎ小木とコラボした曲が爆笑!! - YouTube" in September, 2015.

basztard added self as a fan of Kaname Kawabata in September, 2015.

AnnaLeetha added an image in July, 2014.

AnnaLeetha added an image in August, 2013.

Artist page created by: AnnaLeetha

This Page Still Needs...

Nothing! But we always have room for more images, videos, and informative websites, as well as insightful profile updates.