DETROITSEVEN

DETROITSEVEN | デトロイト・セブン | でとろいと・せぶん

Name in Japanese: デトロイト・セブン, でとろいと・せぶん

AKA: detroit7

Years Active: 2001 - Present

One wild live performance at a time, detroit7 is becoming quite a notorious band. Club managers and enthused audiences alike describe detoit7's shows as unforgettable and surging with energy, especially from vocalist Nabana. True to their name, detroit7 plays raw garage rock with heavy influence from the Detroit scene. Not the modern scene as represented by The White Stripes, but the late 60s and early 70s dominated by heavyweights The Stooges and The MC5.  detroit7 was born in 2001 when...

read more
Profile Source: Keikaku

Bookmark and Share Rss_feeds_small RSS editPencil_add | add me as fanCheckmark

Tags: garage rock, barefoot singer | see tag cloud | tag this artistTag_red

Websites: Official Site (English), Official Site (Japanese), MySpace, Facebook, Twitter, YouTube | add websites

Images

add images

News (All Languages)

detroit7 / Beautiful Song LIVE @ Pula, Croatia

Fans

Recent Activity

Resonance added the websites for DETROITSEVEN Facebook, Twitter, YouTube in October, 2012.

Resonance updated the name "DETROITSEVEN" in October, 2012.

Resonance added the AKA name detroit7 in October, 2012.

Resonance added the websites for DETROITSEVEN Facebook, Twitter, YouTube in October, 2012.

Resonance added self as a fan of DETROITSEVEN in October, 2012.

Artist page created by: bill

This Page Still Needs...

Members